Voyage Labs

Voyage Labs

Focus:

Type: Startup
HQ: Canada
Founded: 2013
Previous Name: Medella Health


Medella Health develops a smart contact lens that monitors glucose levels, enabling diabetes patients to better manage their health.

Leadership
Harry Gandhi
Founder (not involved anymore)

Huayi Gao
Founder

Maarij Baig
Founder (not involved anymore)


Funding


Raised Capital
Year
Type
Offered / Sold Amount
Filings
Reported by Press*
Round
2016
1.4M USD
Seed
Known Investors
Name
Type
HQ
Other Relevant Investments
Venture Capital
United States
Venture Capital
Canada
Venture Capital
United States
Venture Capital
Canada
Angel
Canada
Venture Capital
Canada
Venture Capital
Canada
*More data available at: [CB Insights] [CrunchBase] [PitchBook]

News